RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cocoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cocoa, Florida
you RUN the place
2000 Tiger Trail, Cocoa, Florida, 32926, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Roderick Fields
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 3
Published by
DrBob
Apr 24th 2011, 1:40pm
Comments
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3
- Apr 21, 2011
Tutusville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Ancolote
Astronaut
Berkeley Prep
Bishop Verot
Booker
Cardinal Mooney
Clearwater Central Catholic
Clewiston
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Cypress Lake
Desoto County
Dunbar
Estero
Fivay
Gateway Charter
George Steinbrenner
Golden Gate
Hardee County
Heritage High School
Hernando
Immokalee
Island Coast
Labelle
Lely
Lennard
Lincoln Park Academy
Middleton
Pasco
Robinson
Rockledge
Satellite
South Fort Myers
Southeast Bradenton
Space Coast
St Petersburg Catholic
Strawberry Crest
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Jesuit
Titusville
Wesley Chapel
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Sammy
12
South Fort Myers
10.50
nwi
1
2
Tyler, Trevor
12
Middleton
11.11
nwi
1
3
Adams, Quentin
10
Hernando
11.21
nwi
1
4
Hawkins, Devonte
12
Satellite
11.23
nwi
1
5
Bodrick, Tajae
12
Rockledge
11.38
nwi
1
6
Blanks, Tyrell
12
South Fort Myers
11.40
nwi
1
--
pender, delmarick
11
Island Coast
FS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Sammy
12
South Fort Myers
10.67
nwi
1
2
pender, delmarick
11
Island Coast
10.78
nwi
2
3
Tyler, Trevor
12
Middleton
10.99
nwi
1
5
Hawkins, Devonte
12
Satellite
11.14
nwi
1
7
Green, Ryan
10
St Petersburg Ca
11.18
nwi
1
4
Adams, Quentin
10
Hernando
11.28
nwi
2
9
Hubbard, Javarius
12
Robinson
11.34
nwi
1
10
Hallback, Kelton
10
Lennard
11.35
nwi
1
6
Blanks, Tyrell
12
South Fort Myers
11.37
nwi
2
8
Bodrick, Tajae
12
Rockledge
11.43
nwi
2
11
Poole, Brian
11
Southeast Braden
11.46
nwi
1
12
roberts, anthony
12
Cypress Lake
11.48
nwi
2
13
Mhango, Nkhango
10
Heritage High Sc
11.58
nwi
1
14
Williams, Calvin
11
Southeast Braden
11.74
nwi
2
--
Bennett, Miles
12
Tampa Jesuit
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Sammy
12
South Fort Myers
21.12
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Devondre
12
Cypress Lake
21.96
nwi
1
3
pender, delmarick
11
Island Coast
22.13
nwi
1
4
Diggs, Devin
10
Strawberry Crest
22.42
nwi
1
5
Crapps, Justin
9
Rockledge
22.71
nwi
1
6
Blanks, Tyrell
12
South Fort Myers
22.88
nwi
1
7
Hallback, Kelton
10
Lennard
22.89
nwi
1
8
Benjamin, Richard
10
Middleton
22.91
nwi
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Sammy
12
South Fort Myers
21.35
nwi
1
3
pender, delmarick
11
Island Coast
22.03
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Devondre
12
Cypress Lake
22.28
nwi
2
5
Diggs, Devin
10
Strawberry Crest
22.64
nwi
1
4
Hallback, Kelton
10
Lennard
22.70
nwi
2
6
Blanks, Tyrell
12
South Fort Myers
22.76
nwi
2
7
Crapps, Justin
9
Rockledge
22.90
nwi
1
9
Williams, Victor
10
Lennard
23.01
nwi
1
8
Benjamin, Richard
10
Middleton
23.30
nwi
2
10
Bodrick, Tajae
12
Rockledge
23.71
nwi
2
11
Dickens, Marquis
11
Desoto County
23.95
nwi
1
12
Hawkins, Devonte
12
Satellite
24.04
nwi
1
13
Brown, Jared
11
Clearwater Centr
24.22
nwi
2
14
Williams, Frank
12
Robinson
24.34
nwi
2
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
stillman, jamal
12
Cypress Lake
48.59
2
2
burris, michael
12
South Fort Myers
48.96
2
3
Diggs, Devin
10
Strawberry Crest
49.68
2
4
Broderick, Carl
12
Rockledge
49.99
2
5
Crapps, Justin
9
Rockledge
50.46
1
6
Brookins, Terence
11
Satellite
50.47
2
7
Wilson, Zane
11
Lely
50.81
2
8
Mention, Ken
10
Tampa Catholic
50.90
1
9
Alexander, Mackenze
10
Immokalee
51.52
1
10
Trimble, Grady
12
Clearwater Centr
51.73
2
11
Rusnak, Michael
9
St Petersburg Ca
52.23
1
12
Motlow, Justin
9
Tampa Catholic
52.96
1
13
Elbrecht, Dan
12
Cardinal Mooney
54.04
1
14
Richardson, Jonathan
11
Desoto County
54.59
1
15
Gonzalez, Ruben
12
Robinson
1:07.55
2
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casey, Arthur
12
Middleton
1:56.14
2
2
Cartagena, Jose
10
Estero
1:56.85
2
3
Lopez, Blake
12
Tampa Jesuit
1:57.93
2
4
Deceus, Jean
11
Immokalee
1:58.52
2
5
Magee, Matt
10
George Steinbren
2:00.15
2
6
Robison, Michael
12
St Petersburg Ca
2:00.59
2
7
Littlefield, Jesse
12
Estero
2:01.89
1
8
Sarver, Dan
12
George Steinbren
2:02.99
2
9
Bridges, Tyler
12
Astronaut
2:04.01
2
10
Stathis, Costa
10
Cocoa Beach
2:05.14
1
11
Moyer, Courtney
12
Cocoa
2:05.61
1
12
Miller, David
12
Labelle
2:06.59
2
13
Garcia, Reimundo
12
Hardee County
2:06.66
1
14
Askew, Craven
12
St Petersburg Ca
2:06.68
1
15
Smith, Josh
11
Astronaut
2:07.34
1
16
Shaw, Avery
11
Lennard
2:15.53
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Franck
12
Middleton
4:23.65
1
2
Lopez, Blake
12
Tampa Jesuit
4:24.30
1
3
Barron, Gabriel
12
Labelle
4:24.54
1
4
Bridges, Tyler
12
Astronaut
4:24.65
1
5
Rojas, Aaron
12
Estero
4:25.04
1
6
Baker, Caleb
12
Labelle
4:25.17
1
7
Rosenbach, Michael
12
Berkeley Prep
4:29.19
1
8
Desena, Aaron
12
Cocoa
4:34.01
1
9
Main, Alex
11
Berkeley Prep
4:40.53
1
10
Chavez, Julian
11
Estero
4:45.86
1
11
Hickey, Taylor
11
Rockledge
4:49.55
1
12
Beatty, Brandon
9
Hardee County
4:49.82
1
13
Cureton, Connor
10
St Petersburg Ca
4:50.54
1
14
Gonzalez, Andres
12
Lennard
4:51.79
1
15
Gonzalez, Anibal
12
Lennard
4:53.43
1
--
Cox, Austin
11
Lincoln Park Aca
DNF
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Trent
12
Cypress Lake
9:34.99
1
2
Plourde, Anthony
12
Pasco
9:41.00
1
3
Gazari, Argishti
11
Ancolote
9:48.11
1
4
Sharp, Brian
11
Robinson
9:51.77
1
5
Ormsby, Bobby
10
Cypress Lake
10:01.03
1
6
Desena, Aaron
12
Cocoa
10:08.99
1
7
Cox, Austin
11
Lincoln Park Aca
10:20.50
1
8
Daugherty, Sean
12
Cardinal Mooney
10:26.68
1
9
Hickey, Taylor
11
Rockledge
10:34.02
1
10
Hernandez, Alexander
10
Estero
10:43.36
1
11
Ramirez, Saul
10
Clearwater Centr
10:46.77
1
12
Gonzalez, Andres
12
Lennard
10:50.69
1
13
Beatty, Brandon
9
Hardee County
11:27.16
1
--
Rojas, Aaron
12
Estero
DNF
1
--
Charles, Franck
12
Middleton
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Roderick
12
Cocoa
14.83
nwi
1
2
Lee, Tyler
12
Cocoa Beach
14.90
nwi
1
2
Bigham, James
12
Clewiston
14.90
nwi
1
4
Ware, Michael
12
Lincoln Park Aca
15.29
nwi
1
5
Brown, Carl
12
Hardee County
15.39
nwi
1
6
Parson, Xavier
11
Dunbar
15.79
nwi
1
7
Trevino, Joey
12
Strawberry Crest
15.95
nwi
1
8
Richardson, Xavier
10
Immokalee
16.09
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Tyler
12
Cocoa Beach
15.10
nwi
1
2
Fields, Roderick
12
Cocoa
15.13
nwi
2
3
Ware, Michael
12
Lincoln Park Aca
15.13
nwi
1
4
Bigham, James
12
Clewiston
15.22
nwi
2
5
Parson, Xavier
11
Dunbar
15.47
nwi
1
7
Trevino, Joey
12
Strawberry Crest
15.54
nwi
1
6
Brown, Carl
12
Hardee County
15.70
nwi
2
8
Richardson, Xavier
10
Immokalee
15.83
nwi
2
9
Alderman, William
12
Hernando
15.85
nwi
1
10
Statz, Kyle
11
Tampa Jesuit
15.95
nwi
2
11
Graham, CJ
12
Astronaut
16.14
nwi
1
12
Walker, Cody
12
Wesley Chapel
16.65
nwi
2
13
Evora, Nathan
12
Golden Gate
16.81
nwi
2
14
Everett, Lucious
9
Hardee County
17.52
nwi
2
15
Briggs, Jimmy
11
St Petersburg Ca
19.82
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Tyler
12
Cocoa Beach
39.01
1
2
Cesani, Zech
12
George Steinbren
39.36
1
3
Parson, Xavier
11
Dunbar
40.03
1
4
Trevino, Joey
12
Strawberry Crest
40.33
1
5
Statz, Kyle
11
Tampa Jesuit
40.69
1
6
Evora, Nathan
12
Golden Gate
41.13
1
7
Briggs, Jimmy
11
St Petersburg Ca
41.70
1
8
Ware, Michael
12
Lincoln Park Aca
42.17
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cesani, Zech
12
George Steinbren
40.17
1
3
Trevino, Joey
12
Strawberry Crest
40.32
1
5
Parson, Xavier
11
Dunbar
40.64
1
7
Ware, Michael
12
Lincoln Park Aca
40.66
1
9
Schneble, Derek
12
Astronaut
40.74
1
2
Lee, Tyler
12
Cocoa Beach
40.89
2
4
Evora, Nathan
12
Golden Gate
41.21
2
10
Lampman, Josh
11
Bishop Verot
41.40
1
6
Statz, Kyle
11
Tampa Jesuit
41.54
2
8
Briggs, Jimmy
11
St Petersburg Ca
41.77
2
11
Gerhard, Ian
12
George Steinbren
42.82
2
12
Thicklin, Chaunc
11
Clewiston
43.29
1
13
Pinckney, Isaac
10
Southeast Braden
44.68
2
14
Parkinson, Angelo
12
Hardee County
44.86
2
15
Cowell, Decquon
11
Desoto County
45.67
1
--
Allan, Datauris
12
Cocoa
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Satellite
42.71
1
2
Relay Team
Robinson
42.91
1
3
Relay Team
Cocoa
43.21
1
4
Relay Team
Pasco
43.46
1
5
Relay Team
Middleton
43.59
1
6
Relay Team
Immokalee
43.80
1
7
Relay Team
Southeast Braden
44.15
1
8
Relay Team
Rockledge
44.20
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Turner
,
Hawkins
,
Brookins
,
Brock
Satellite
42.47
2
3
Hubbard
,
Wheeler
,
Baker
,
Williams
Robinson
43.32
2
2
Denson
,
Pratt
,
Johnson
,
Fields
Cocoa
43.41
1
5
Emmanual
,
Grant
,
Ishmar
,
Phillips
Pasco
43.41
2
4
Stanalan
,
Thompson
,
Grabski
,
Porter
Southeast Braden
43.76
1
7
Jackson
,
Marcellu
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
Immokalee
44.00
2
6
Dooley
,
Rich
,
Carswell
,
Jackson
Middleton
44.09
1
8
Rodrigue
,
World
,
Brown
,
broderic
Rockledge
44.11
1
9
West
,
Thicklin
,
Wilson
,
Bigham
Clewiston
44.33
2
10
Robison
,
Macon
,
Meyer
,
Briggs
St Petersburg Ca
44.34
2
11
St. Loui
,
Perry
,
Beauplan
,
Wilson
Lely
44.45
1
12
Wooten
,
Council-
,
Mhango
,
Henderso
Heritage High Sc
44.62
2
13
Abbney
,
Hallback
,
Williams
,
Cooper
Lennard
44.89
1
14
Dickens
,
Hillard
,
Hightowe
,
Richards
Desoto County
45.59
2
15
Henry
,
Edmonds
,
Joyer
,
Edmonds
Wesley Chapel
46.83
1
--
Green
,
Stewart
,
Guffey
,
Pender
Island Coast
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins
,
Burris
,
Brown
,
Blanks
South Fort Myers
3:20.24
2
2
Stillman
,
Ploplis
,
Campbell
,
Stahl
Cypress Lake
3:22.60
2
3
Wheeler
,
Washingt
,
Gonzalez
,
Williams
Robinson
3:24.38
2
4
Deceus
,
Alexande
,
Valcin
,
Alexande
Immokalee
3:25.17
2
5
Evora
,
Davis
,
Pyram
,
Elbert
Golden Gate
3:26.70
2
6
Cesani
,
Magee
,
Sarver
,
Van Osda
George Steinbren
3:28.37
2
7
Crapps
,
Brown
,
Smith
,
broderic
Rockledge
3:28.42
2
8
Smith
,
Turner
,
Brock
,
Brookins
Satellite
3:30.10
1
9
Lopez
,
Singleta
,
Russell
,
Bennett
Tampa Jesuit
3:31.20
1
10
Mention
,
Fasani
,
Motlow
,
Holder
Tampa Catholic
3:32.32
2
11
Robison
,
Briggs
,
Giparas
,
Cureton
St Petersburg Ca
3:33.87
2
12
Alanguil
,
Brown
,
Trimble
,
Campbell
Clearwater Centr
3:36.20
1
13
Schneble
,
Thompson
,
Bridges
,
Bridges
Astronaut
3:38.05
1
14
Devine
,
Carrillo
,
Seale
,
Griffith
Titusville
3:42.73
1
15
Parkinso
,
Ancelmo
,
Garcia
,
Alvarez
Hardee County
3:43.58
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magee
,
Cesani
,
Sarver
,
Sarver
George Steinbren
8:04.53
2
2
Littlefi
,
Rojas
,
Briner
,
Cartagen
Estero
8:05.28
2
3
Casey
,
Brown
,
Campbell
,
Charles
Middleton
8:13.23
2
4
Campbell
,
Main
,
Dowdle
,
Rosenbac
Berkeley Prep
8:14.48
2
5
Singleta
,
Brown
,
Wamsley
,
Ortiz
Tampa Jesuit
8:14.59
2
6
Barron
,
Baker
,
Miller
,
Medina
Labelle
8:19.68
2
7
Relay Team
Cocoa
8:29.39
2
8
Relay Team
Satellite
8:39.46
1
9
Cureton
,
Rusnak
,
Shelton
,
Askew
St Petersburg Ca
8:40.60
1
10
Smith
,
Thompson
,
Butler
,
Bridges
Astronaut
8:43.88
1
11
Relay Team
Lincoln Park Aca
8:50.40
1
12
Parkinso
,
Ancelmo
,
Garcia
,
Beatty
Hardee County
8:53.05
1
13
Fiore
,
Tavares
,
Baptist
,
Destin
South Fort Myers
8:57.48
1
14
Gonzalez
,
Gonzalez
,
Shaw
,
Simmons
Lennard
9:13.16
1
15
Deceus
,
Hernande
,
Cherilus
,
Delacruz
Immokalee
9:14.33
2
16
Campbell
,
Livingst
,
Kieler
,
Milne
Clearwater Centr
9:28.51
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyer, Hunter
12
Wesley Chapel
62-04.00
(19.00m)
1
2
Edwards, Isaac
11
Tampa Jesuit
55-01.00
(16.79m)
1
3
Jones, Devonte
12
Cocoa
51-04.00
(15.65m)
1
4
Murray, Nate
12
Satellite
50-01.00
(15.27m)
1
5
Glenn, Frankie
11
Astronaut
50-00.00
(15.24m)
1
6
Young, Edward
12
South Fort Myers
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
7
Senat, Deadrin
10
Immokalee
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
8
booth loydd, freddy
9
Cocoa
47-11.00
(14.61m)
1
9
Washington, Fred
12
Clewiston
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
10
Neal, Brian
12
Tampa Jesuit
46-00.00
(14.02m)
1
11
Brunson, Devon
11
South Fort Myers
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
12
Lanzi, Anthony
11
Southeast Braden
42-01.50
(12.84m)
1
13
Jones, Omar
12
Lennard
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
14
Tate, Ben
12
Lennard
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
15
Benton, Calvin
11
Lennard
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Isaac
11
Tampa Jesuit
163-07
(49.86m)
1
2
Glenn, Frankie
11
Astronaut
160-08
(48.97m)
1
3
Knox, Christopher
12
Satellite
153-02
(46.69m)
1
4
Newman, Tevin
12
Robinson
145-00
(44.20m)
1
5
Joyer, Hunter
12
Wesley Chapel
143-09
(43.82m)
1
6
Vidonic, Steele
12
Tampa Jesuit
141-00
(42.98m)
1
7
Knox, Nathan
10
Satellite
139-08
(42.57m)
1
8
Murray, Nate
12
Satellite
135-00
(41.15m)
1
9
Jones, Omar
12
Lennard
126-00
(38.40m)
1
10
Lanzi, Anthony
11
Southeast Braden
122-01
(37.21m)
1
11
Senat, Deadrin
10
Immokalee
121-06
(37.03m)
1
12
Young, Edward
12
South Fort Myers
112-00
(34.14m)
1
13
Cole, Culhane
12
Cardinal Mooney
109-09
(33.45m)
1
14
Bolt, Ramone
12
South Fort Myers
109-00
(33.22m)
1
15
Reseau, C. Junior
11
Lely
107-02
(32.66m)
1
16
Kelly, Russell
12
St Petersburg Ca
99-08
(30.38m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jarvis
12
Golden Gate
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Robinson, Erza
11
Booker
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
World, Darius
11
Rockledge
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Medich, Nick
11
Tampa Jesuit
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Bullock, James
11
Fivay
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Sullivan, Chris
11
Cocoa Beach
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Smith, Kenneth
11
Rockledge
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Richardson, Xavier
10
Immokalee
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Fallace, Sean
12
Satellite
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Bonfield, Logan
10
St Petersburg Ca
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Kieler, Ben
10
Clearwater Centr
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Victorian, Jimmy
10
Immokalee
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
12
jackson, jontae
11
Dunbar
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Baker, Marqus
12
Robinson
NH
(--)
1
--
Diggs, Devin
10
Strawberry Crest
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, JT
Satellite
23-06.25
(7.17m)
nwi
1
2
grant, janarion
10
Pasco
23-05.75
(7.16m)
nwi
1
3
Davis, Jarvis
12
Golden Gate
23-01.00
(7.04m)
nwi
1
4
Rivers, Rick
12
Cocoa
22-09.00
(6.93m)
nwi
1
5
Janvier, Peterson
12
Golden Gate
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
6
Allan, Datauris
12
Cocoa
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Erza
11
Booker
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
8
Ishmar, Hakeeme
12
Pasco
21-06.75
(6.57m)
nwi
1
9
Henriste, Jonathan
11
Lincoln Park Aca
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
10
Alston, Steven
11
Space Coast
21-01.75
(6.45m)
nwi
1
11
Macon, Todd
11
St Petersburg Ca
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
12
Holder, Tyree
11
Tampa Catholic
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
13
Dortch, Nathaniel
--
South Fort Myers
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
14
Polk, Kavauris
11
Desoto County
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
15
Statz, Kyle
11
Tampa Jesuit
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
16
Dejesus, Alexander
--
South Fort Myers
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
--
Green, Ryan
10
St Petersburg Ca
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rivers, Rick
12
Cocoa
46-06.00
(14.17m)
nwi
1
2
Lindo, Shazz
11
Astronaut
45-11.75
(14.01m)
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Trey
10
Astronaut
44-02.75
(13.48m)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Jarvis
12
Golden Gate
43-10.00
(13.36m)
nwi
1
5
Ishmar, Hakeeme
12
Pasco
43-06.00
(13.26m)
nwi
1
6
Wyche, Joshua
11
Middleton
43-01.00
(13.13m)
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Erza
11
Booker
43-01.00
(13.13m)
nwi
1
8
Allan, Datauris
12
Cocoa
42-08.50
(13.02m)
nwi
1
9
Fields, Donnardo
12
Strawberry Crest
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
10
Marcellus, Jackson
11
Immokalee
40-05.50
(12.33m)
nwi
1
11
Donalson, Will
12
Booker
40-02.75
(12.26m)
nwi
1
12
Dortch, Nathaniel
--
South Fort Myers
40-01.75
(12.24m)
nwi
1
13
Polk, Kavauris
11
Desoto County
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
14
Charles, Jean
12
Lely
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
15
Gainer, Ronald
11
Desoto County
35-10.25
(10.93m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowley, Aaron
11
Astronaut
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Cooper, Cody
12
Satellite
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Gonzalez, Rico
11
Tampa Jesuit
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Catchur, Nick
9
Tampa Jesuit
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Laureano, Harry
12
Ancolote
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
6
Carrillo, Ricky
12
Titusville
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
West, Preston
11
George Steinbren
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Ancelmo, Augustine
11
Hardee County
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Thompson, James
12
Astronaut
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Evora, Nathan
12
Golden Gate
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
12
Arme, Jake
11
Cardinal Mooney
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Pine, Ben
11
South Fort Myers
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
13
Henderson, Zach
12
Cardinal Mooney
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
14
Muth, Nick
10
St Petersburg Ca
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Benton, Caleb
--
South Fort Myers
NH
(--)
1
--
Roman, Alex
11
Lely
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Wesley Chapel
12.07
nwi
1
2
Folston, Jazzmine
10
Cocoa
12.26
nwi
1
3
Mortimer, Nattina
11
Astronaut
12.37
nwi
1
4
Nicolas, Lisa
11
Lely
12.45
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Micah
10
Astronaut
12.59
nwi
1
6
Cottman, Ednisha
10
Clewiston
12.86
nwi
1
7
Barber, Brittany
10
Strawberry Crest
12.91
nwi
1
8
Willis, Lateshia
11
Cocoa
12.93
nwi
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Folston, Jazzmine
10
Cocoa
12.17
nwi
2
2
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Wesley Chapel
12.29
nwi
1
3
Mortimer, Nattina
11
Astronaut
12.35
nwi
2
4
Wilson, Micah
10
Astronaut
12.58
nwi
1
5
Nicolas, Lisa
11
Lely
12.59
nwi
1
7
Willis, Lateshia
11
Cocoa
12.69
nwi
1
6
Barber, Brittany
10
Strawberry Crest
12.83
nwi
2
8
Cottman, Ednisha
10
Clewiston
12.87
nwi
2
9
Gardiner, Yasmine
10
Strawberry Crest
12.92
nwi
1
10
Polynice, Cherlinda
11
Booker
12.93
nwi
1
11
Griffin, Nashyia
11
Ancolote
13.03
nwi
2
12
St Jean, Liciane
11
Lely
13.16
nwi
2
13
Davis - Mays, Bevin
9
Southeast Braden
13.52
nwi
2
14
Blagrove, Briana
10
Lennard
13.60
nwi
1
15
Snipes, Shakeera
12
Southeast Braden
14.05
nwi
1
--
Jones, Ta'Quoya
9
Dunbar
FS
nwi
2
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Wesley Chapel
24.86
nwi
1
2
Folston, Jazzmine
10
Cocoa
25.05
nwi
1
3
Cherisme, Mirlin
10
Golden Gate
25.72
nwi
1
4
Lasane, Shannen
10
Immokalee
25.86
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Micah
10
Astronaut
26.48
nwi
1
6
newton, ronisha
11
Dunbar
26.63
nwi
1
7
Gardiner, Yasmine
10
Strawberry Crest
27.00
nwi
1
--
Mortimer, Nattina
11
Astronaut
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Wesley Chapel
25.50
nwi
2
2
Folston, Jazzmine
10
Cocoa
25.61
nwi
1
3
Cherisme, Mirlin
10
Golden Gate
26.06
nwi
2
4
Wilson, Micah
10
Astronaut
26.17
nwi
1
5
Mortimer, Nattina
11
Astronaut
26.17
nwi
2
6
newton, ronisha
11
Dunbar
26.38
nwi
1
7
Lasane, Shannen
10
Immokalee
26.41
nwi
1
8
Gardiner, Yasmine
10
Strawberry Crest
26.62
nwi
2
9
Griffin, Nashyia
11
Ancolote
27.01
nwi
1
10
Murray, Caroline
10
George Steinbren
27.73
nwi
1
11
Meyer, Lindsey
10
St Petersburg Ca
28.07
nwi
2
12
Mccumber, Ariana
11
Lennard
28.08
nwi
2
13
Jean, Alexis
8
Lincoln Park Aca
28.10
nwi
2
14
Crum, Essence
10
Lennard
28.45
nwi
1
--
Nicolas, Lisa
11
Lely
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singleton, Courtney
12
Titusville
58.30
2
2
Arfuso, Angela
12
Lely
59.06
2
3
Murray, Caroline
10
George Steinbren
59.55
2
4
Polynice, Cherlinda
11
Booker
59.83
1
5
Milor, Bielda
12
Golden Gate
1:00.31
2
6
Wright, Jodi
12
Astronaut
1:01.18
2
7
Richardson, Taylor
12
Berkeley Prep
1:01.28
2
8
Casagrande, Grace
9
Cardinal Mooney
1:02.00
2
9
Desir, Donalda
9
Lely
1:02.27
1
10
Mielke, Angelica
10
Tampa Catholic
1:03.47
1
11
Jean, Alexis
8
Lincoln Park Aca
1:04.17
2
12
Alvarez, Imani
9
Wesley Chapel
1:04.27
1
13
Benton, LouAnn
11
Lennard
1:04.85
1
14
Brusco, Anna
9
Cardinal Mooney
1:05.10
1
--
Reeves, Jayla
10
Rockledge
DNF
2
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Amber
12
Middleton
2:21.02
2
2
Greeson, Kayla
11
Cocoa Beach
2:23.72
2
3
Raymond, Tia-rose
11
Lincoln Park Aca
2:23.86
2
4
Leon, Araceli
9
South Fort Myers
2:24.47
2
5
McWilliams, Amanda
11
Academy Of The H
2:25.63
2
6
Castillo, Cody
12
Titusville
2:25.84
2
7
Castillo, Claire
9
Titusville
2:27.49
2
8
Doherty, Colleen
8
Academy Of The H
2:28.02
1
9
Scott, Braeleen
9
Gateway Charter
2:28.43
1
10
Steele, Alex
10
St Petersburg Ca
2:33.25
1
11
Martin, Kaite
12
Academy Of The H
2:33.95
1
12
Dougherty-howard, Mega
10
St Petersburg Ca
2:35.95
1
13
Owens, Domenica
12
Clearwater Centr
2:38.43
2
14
Simpson, Regan
10
Cypress Lake
2:42.17
2
--
Casagrande, Grace
9
Cardinal Mooney
DNF
1
--
Arfuso, Angela
12
Lely
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kacy
10
Estero
5:05.51
1
2
Davidson, Shelby
11
Cocoa Beach
5:07.78
1
3
Jenkins, Bethany
9
Estero
5:13.72
1
4
Bradley, Savannah
12
Cocoa Beach
5:13.85
1
5
Brooks, Amber
12
Middleton
5:14.33
1
6
Doherty, Colleen
8
Academy Of The H
5:19.75
1
7
Garris, Lauren
10
George Steinbren
5:22.34
1
8
Leon, Araceli
9
South Fort Myers
5:23.66
1
9
Frank, Maria
10
Estero
5:24.01
1
10
Hensley, Kelly
11
Lincoln Park Aca
5:27.12
1
11
Lusk, Danielle
12
Rockledge
5:36.18
1
12
Haddad, Katharine
10
St Petersburg Ca
5:39.74
1
13
Kellin, Olivia
12
Clearwater Centr
5:43.80
1
14
Deyoung, Julia
9
Robinson
5:51.74
1
15
Englert, Katie
10
Clearwater Centr
5:57.77
1
--
Steele, Alex
10
St Petersburg Ca
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kacy
10
Estero
11:10.25
1
2
Davidson, Shelby
11
Cocoa Beach
11:13.46
1
3
Jenkins, Bethany
9
Estero
11:38.21
1
4
Bradley, Savannah
12
Cocoa Beach
11:39.75
1
5
Solis, Katy G
10
Estero
11:45.70
1
6
Vitucci, Eva
12
Titusville
11:52.30
1
7
Garris, Lauren
10
George Steinbren
12:02.27
1
8
Lusk, Danielle
12
Rockledge
12:08.26
1
9
Leon, Araceli
9
South Fort Myers
12:20.65
1
10
Kellin, Olivia
12
Clearwater Centr
12:29.39
1
11
Hahn, Lindsey
12
Academy Of The H
12:44.73
1
12
Petrick, Marisa
12
Academy Of The H
12:50.73
1
13
Talley, Haven
10
George Steinbren
12:58.52
1
14
Weilinski, Hanna
10
Clearwater Centr
13:11.61
1
15
Sullivan, Jenny
10
St Petersburg Ca
13:23.71
1
--
Rudnicki, Laura
11
St Petersburg Ca
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Alexis
11
George Steinbren
14.89
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Danielle
9
Rockledge
15.61
nwi
1
3
McEnany, Ryann
10
Academy Of The H
15.68
nwi
1
4
Cherisme, Mirlin
10
Golden Gate
15.78
nwi
1
5
Smith, Tia
10
Rockledge
15.83
nwi
1
6
Brown, Lakia
11
Hernando
16.13
nwi
1
7
Williams, Kayla
12
Dunbar
16.18
nwi
1
8
Smith, Shayla
12
Dunbar
16.25
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Alexis
11
George Steinbren
15.37
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Danielle
9
Rockledge
15.47
nwi
2
3
Smith, Shayla
12
Dunbar
15.50
nwi
2
4
McEnany, Ryann
10
Academy Of The H
15.55
nwi
1
5
Cherisme, Mirlin
10
Golden Gate
15.76
nwi
1
6
Brown, Lakia
11
Hernando
15.84
nwi
2
7
Smith, Tia
10
Rockledge
15.94
nwi
2
8
Williams, Kayla
12
Dunbar
16.02
nwi
1
9
Marra, Brooke
11
Bishop Verot
16.19
nwi
2
10
Moton, Shalaka
11
Astronaut
16.28
nwi
1
11
Hill, Shaniqua
12
Middleton
16.88
nwi
1
11
Mack-Franklin, Kiloni
10
Lincoln Park Aca
16.88
nwi
2
13
Louis, Ashley
12
Hardee County
17.82
nwi
2
14
Townsend, Marina
12
St Petersburg Ca
18.45
nwi
1
15
Stevenson, Mylekia
12
Hardee County
18.47
nwi
1
16
Fountain, Christin
12
St Petersburg Ca
19.31
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Alexis
11
George Steinbren
45.21
1
2
dume, andrene
12
Lely
45.34
1
3
Hill, Shaniqua
12
Middleton
46.77
1
4
Idolphine, Carole
12
Cypress Lake
47.33
1
5
McEnany, Ryann
10
Academy Of The H
47.56
1
6
Jackson, Camiesha
10
Cocoa
48.74
1
7
Shanahan, Kelly
10
Clearwater Centr
49.00
1
8
Parson, Sharicka
11
Dunbar
52.75
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Shaniqua
12
Middleton
46.30
2
3
dume, andrene
12
Lely
46.82
2
2
Idolphine, Carole
12
Cypress Lake
47.10
1
4
Wright, Alexis
11
George Steinbren
47.69
1
5
Shanahan, Kelly
10
Clearwater Centr
47.72
2
6
Jackson, Camiesha
10
Cocoa
48.47
1
7
McEnany, Ryann
10
Academy Of The H
48.69
1
8
Parson, Sharicka
11
Dunbar
48.88
2
9
Thompson, Ashley
11
Satellite
48.99
2
10
Albert, Eliana
12
Lely
49.58
1
11
Moton, Shalaka
11
Astronaut
50.27
2
12
Davis, Amir
12
Titusville
50.87
2
13
Douthitt, Taylor
12
Berkeley Prep
51.62
1
14
Louis, Ashley
12
Hardee County
52.71
2
15
Townsend, Marina
12
St Petersburg Ca
53.85
1
16
Fontilime, Nathalie
9
Lennard
54.09
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strawberry Crest
49.07
1
2
Relay Team
Dunbar
49.18
1
3
Relay Team
Lely
49.21
1
4
Relay Team
Astronaut
49.23
1
5
Relay Team
Cocoa
49.71
1
6
Relay Team
Immokalee
49.83
1
7
Relay Team
Titusville
49.91
1
8
Relay Team
Wesley Chapel
50.89
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
St Jean
,
Williams
,
Dume
,
Nicolas
Lely
49.04
1
2
Kinslow
,
Folston
,
Brown
,
Willis
Cocoa
49.38
2
3
Gardiner
,
Keys
,
Williams
,
Barber
Strawberry Crest
49.42
1
4
Wilson
,
Wright
,
Hester
,
Mortimer
Astronaut
49.64
2
5
Irving
,
Davis
,
Davis
,
Singleto
Titusville
50.02
2
6
Newton
,
Jones
,
Jackson
,
Denard
Dunbar
50.13
1
7
Lashley
,
Gilbert
,
Reamer
,
Love-Rob
Wesley Chapel
50.45
1
8
Dorcely
,
Walker
,
Walker
,
Lasane
Immokalee
50.55
2
9
Daniels
,
Stewart
,
Roberts
,
Roberts
Pasco
51.19
2
10
Whitaker
,
Weekly
,
Baxter
,
Cottman
Clewiston
51.26
1
11
Harrison
,
Thomas
,
Brown
,
Wagner
Hernando
51.74
1
12
Mccumber
,
Blagrove
,
Crum
,
Fontilim
Lennard
52.14
1
13
Gibson
,
Franko
,
King
,
Edwards
Lincoln Park Aca
52.21
2
14
Snipes
,
Youmans
,
Martin
,
Cineus
Southeast Braden
52.22
2
15
Townsend
,
Wilkinso
,
Fountain
,
Meyer
St Petersburg Ca
54.21
1
16
Telford
,
Brusco
,
Rosales
,
Smith
Cardinal Mooney
55.94
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reeves
,
Smith
,
Edwards
,
Phillips
Rockledge
4:04.52
2
2
Davis
,
Davis
,
Castillo
,
Singleto
Titusville
4:05.26
2
3
Dume
,
Albert
,
Arfuso
,
Dume
Lely
4:05.41
2
4
Ortiz
,
Thigpen
,
Wright
,
Murray
George Steinbren
4:09.98
2
5
Idolphin
,
Pompee
,
Brown
,
McKenzie
Cypress Lake
4:11.76
2
6
Raymond
,
Roye
,
Lyons
,
Jean
Lincoln Park Aca
4:13.01
1
7
Greeson
,
Bunting
,
Britten
,
Borer
Cocoa Beach
4:13.33
2
8
Relay Team
Robinson
4:14.09
2
9
Walker
,
Lasane
,
Jocelin
,
Walker
Immokalee
4:15.88
2
10
Lara
,
Hill
,
Atwaters
,
Brooks
Middleton
4:18.45
1
11
Paterson
,
McWillia
,
McWillia
,
Hahn
Academy Of The H
4:20.87
1
12
Whitaker
,
Hernande
,
Hegly
,
Baxter
Clewiston
4:21.01
1
13
Goecker
,
Casagran
,
Brusco
,
Rosales
Cardinal Mooney
4:24.32
1
14
Danielso
,
Owens
,
Mitchell
,
Shanahan
Clearwater Centr
4:32.07
2
15
Kitchen
,
Meyer
,
Doughert
,
Mcnally
St Petersburg Ca
4:33.50
1
16
Quigley
,
Viard
,
Benton
,
Blagrove
Lennard
4:34.98
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank
,
Smith
,
Solis
,
Jenkins
Estero
9:36.82
2
2
Martin
,
Hahn
,
McWillia
,
Doherty
Academy Of The H
9:40.64
2
3
Relay Team
Cocoa Beach
9:42.65
2
4
Relay Team
Lincoln Park Aca
9:48.35
2
5
Relay Team
Titusville
10:02.72
2
6
DeYoung
,
Hull
,
McVicker
,
Gordon
Robinson
10:11.27
2
7
Relay Team
Satellite
10:16.31
2
8
Boswell
,
Loose
,
Raney
,
Boswell
Hernando
10:35.17
1
9
Ellis
,
Garris
,
Yarish
,
McMurtry
George Steinbren
10:37.07
2
10
Williams
,
Kitner
,
Avery
,
Oliva
Bishop Verot
10:39.65
1
11
Hernande
,
Hegly
,
Gonzalez
,
Minero
Clewiston
10:40.03
1
12
Steele
,
Rudnicki
,
Doughert
,
Haddad
St Petersburg Ca
10:42.11
1
13
Scott
,
Roedding
,
Manning
,
Simpson
Cypress Lake
10:46.45
1
14
Kellin
,
Fries
,
McCaskey
,
Owens
Clearwater Centr
11:09.12
1
15
Viard
,
Quigley
,
Silva
,
Garza
Lennard
11:59.34
1
16
Ribeiro
,
Mitchell
,
Mylott
,
Reynolds
Cardinal Mooney
12:45.87
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Johnette
10
Dunbar
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
2
Donaldson, Tamara
12
Dunbar
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
3
Garner, Shenelle
11
Cocoa Beach
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
4
Carter, Jhane
9
Astronaut
36-10.50
(11.24m)
1
5
Bouie, Sabrina
10
Dunbar
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
6
Cooper, Melonie
12
Rockledge
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
7
Schwab, Cassandra
12
Ancolote
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
8
Weatherman, Jessica
10
George Steinbren
33-10.50
(10.33m)
1
9
Metayer, Adline
11
Golden Gate
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
10
Shorter, Jahney
12
Rockledge
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
11
Browning, Breann
11
Booker
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
12
Plummer, Ebone
11
Hernando
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
13
Martin, Briana
12
Southeast Braden
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
14
Bell, Porschea
11
Desoto County
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
15
Harden, Addison
9
Berkeley Prep
30-09.00
(9.37m)
1
16
Martinez, Haley
10
St Petersburg Ca
28-09.50
(8.78m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattras, Brittany
11
South Fort Myers
111-09
(34.06m)
1
2
Cooper, Melonie
12
Rockledge
110-04
(33.63m)
1
3
Deloach, Dominique
12
Dunbar
109-03
(33.30m)
1
4
Prisco, Karlyn
10
Rockledge
107-06
(32.77m)
1
5
Mackin, Nicole
12
Cocoa Beach
107-05
(32.74m)
1
6
Garner, Shenelle
11
Cocoa Beach
104-11
(31.98m)
1
7
Alston, Amber
11
Robinson
103-08
(31.60m)
1
8
Browning, Breann
11
Booker
103-00
(31.39m)
1
9
Harden, Addison
9
Berkeley Prep
96-01
(29.29m)
1
10
Donaldson, Tamara
12
Dunbar
95-01
(28.98m)
1
11
Weatherman, Jessica
10
George Steinbren
85-06
(26.06m)
1
12
Louis, Ashley
12
Hardee County
84-10
(25.86m)
1
13
Vargas, Yesinia
12
Hardee County
79-10
(24.33m)
1
13
Dent, Raegina
11
Robinson
79-10
(24.33m)
1
15
Williams, Johnette
10
Dunbar
79-09
(24.31m)
1
16
Kitson, Cassidy
10
Lennard
74-02
(22.61m)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmody, Jennie
11
Satellite
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Smith, Tia
10
Rockledge
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Nathe, Desiree`
9
Pasco
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Denard, Charrie
11
Dunbar
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Britten, Taya
7
Cocoa Beach
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Prengaman, Courtney
10
Wesley Chapel
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Columbus, Danielle
10
St Petersburg Ca
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Lashley, Adele
12
Wesley Chapel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Tejera, Bi Bi
11
Bishop Verot
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Williams, Scotti
12
Rockledge
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
St. Hubin, Ashley
12
Cypress Lake
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Shanahan, Kelly
10
Clearwater Centr
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Schwab, Cassandra
12
Ancolote
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Quigley, Megan
11
Lennard
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Pereira, Larissa
11
Golden Gate
NH
(--)
1
--
Louis, Ashley
12
Hardee County
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Denard, Charrie
11
Dunbar
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
2
St Jean, Liciane
11
Lely
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
3
McEnany, Ryann
10
Academy Of The H
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
4
Phillips, Danielle
9
Rockledge
16-11.25
(5.16m)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Ta'Quoya
9
Dunbar
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
6
Benton, LouAnn
11
Lennard
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
7
Young, Erica
11
Titusville
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
8
Willis, Lateshia
11
Cocoa
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
9
Folston, Jazzmine
10
Cocoa
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
10
Cagni, Heather
11
Berkeley Prep
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
11
dume, andrene
12
Lely
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
12
Brewer, Jessica
10
George Steinbren
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
13
Casagrande, Grace
9
Cardinal Mooney
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
14
Wilkinson, Olivia
11
St Petersburg Ca
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
15
Polynice, Cherlinda
11
Booker
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
16
Williams, Sequoya
9
Strawberry Crest
14-02.25
(4.32m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Alexis
11
George Steinbren
37-01.00
(11.30m)
nwi
1
2
St Jean, Liciane
11
Lely
36-10.25
(11.23m)
nwi
1
3
Willis, Lateshia
11
Cocoa
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
4
Denard, Charrie
11
Dunbar
36-02.50
(11.04m)
nwi
1
5
Benton, LouAnn
11
Lennard
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
6
Thigpen, Taylor
9
George Steinbren
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Terra
10
Rockledge
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Scotti
12
Rockledge
33-05.75
(10.20m)
nwi
1
9
Brewer, Jessica
10
George Steinbren
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
10
Milor, Bielda
12
Golden Gate
32-10.75
(10.03m)
nwi
1
11
Baxter, Kadejha
11
Clewiston
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
1
12
Covington, Latasha
12
Satellite
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
13
Keys, Ambria
9
Strawberry Crest
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
14
Danielson, Aubrey
12
Clearwater Centr
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
15
Spindel, Emily
12
Cardinal Mooney
30-04.25
(9.25m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petry, Kristin
11
Cocoa Beach
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Bauer, Amy
12
Cocoa Beach
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Ostrenko, Mari
12
Tampa Catholic
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Bundy, Alyssa
12
Astronaut
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Sacco, Jillian
11
Cardinal Mooney
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Johns, Taylor
10
Astronaut
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Eppler, Sarah
11
George Steinbren
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Reamer, Sarah
12
Wesley Chapel
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Swiatkowski, Mary
12
Cardinal Mooney
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Hudak, Abigail
10
Wesley Chapel
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
11
DePalma, Gianna
12
Bishop Verot
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
12
Heidenreich, Hannah
11
Lely
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
13
Mitchell, Meg
11
Cardinal Mooney
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
13
Peterson, Sophia
9
South Fort Myers
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
15
Wagner, Storm
9
South Fort Myers
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Skritek, Kristin
11
St Petersburg Ca
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#distancpreps
More news
2011 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
556 shares:
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 3
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Ancolote
,
Astronaut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Titusville, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cocoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cocoa, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6
2017
1
2015
30
32
2014
18
8
2013
21
12
2012
49
17
2
2011
47
11
2010
2
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#distancpreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!